Can I transfer securities held in SPP Harvester?

Securities cannot be transferred out of the clients SPP HarvesterTM portfolio to another broker or person or to the issuer-sponsored sub-register (see SPP HarvesterTM Offer Booklet, Terms and Conditions Section 2.1 (m)).

Do you have more questions? Feel free to send them in to us